?

Log in

No account? Create an account

sxe.. jealous?

Recent Entries

1/22/05 12:00 am - prophetlove

I am sorry to inform you all,

but this is the end.

Community is over. It's obvious why.

Stay edge,

Betty and Shea

12/18/04 11:57 pm - ipickedmypoison

BETTY,

our community is dying. no one is straight edge anymore.

they're too busy being hardcore.

but you and me, me and you. you're my other, and we don't

-ride in cars
-eat [that much] meat

-do drugs
-drink
-have sex.

at least not yet. so don't be lost to the force of evil [or fun, however you think of it], and inhale the smell of cigarette smoke through you're nose and not your mouth. it's better second hand anyways.

but really, we're still sxe for the time being.

love,
your other,
pyke

11/27/04 10:03 pm - c_h_o_m_p

HEY SHELTON!!

apply! you'll be accepted prolly but..
do it anyways poopface.
love,
betty

11/24/04 11:23 pm - piggy_squiggle

so i really hate peer-presure too! today i went to the park and a bunch of kids were getting high and i didnt want to hang out with them cuz my parents would kill me if i ever smelled like anything. and so i feel like a bitch

11/24/04 10:36 pm - prophetlove

hey kids...
i'm at my grandma's house, exciting, no? she smokes all the time though, and it makes me want to throw up. Yet, i can't help the feeling that i want to steal one of her cigarettes and try it, just for the expierence. But i won't. I hate this whole peer pressure thing...i really can't help wanting to try one because of it, even though i think smoking is gross and everything.

p.s. we need to get more people to join.



p.s.s. if shelton had an ell jay, he might join. he wants to quit.

11/23/04 07:59 am - ipickedmypoison

our members and entries are strikingly low!

11/21/04 04:01 pm - piggy_squiggle

APPLICATION!
1.Name: Katherine D
2.Age: almost 15
3.Location: My house
4.Why are you such a prude, bitch??: because boys are distractng to my education!!!
5.How long have you been straight edge, loser??: a month-ish
6.Have you ever done drugs or smoked or anything of that nature? Don't worry, we won't automatically hate you. nope
7.List some bands. Stop at the tenth or twelth one, if you're that eccentric. blink 182, nirvana...
8.List some movies. One or two will do. Or maybe six or seven. Donnie Darko, Mulan Rouge, Pearl Harbor, the Incredibles
9. Tell a joke. 1+1= 11 ???
10. Tell something rebellious that you have done while NOT under the influence of anything. uhhh... LMC!!!
11. NOW LET'S SEE HOW HOT YOU ARE.
Pitchaz. Please post at least three of your face, and if you really want to a body shot just in case you're too fat for us.
And no nudity, please. Prudes, remember?
i dont know how to but you all know how damn sexy i am ;-)

11/21/04 03:05 pm - ipickedmypoison

<U>acceptance</U> is only a click awayCollapse )

10/15/04 11:49 pm - prophetlove

oh! oh! pleeeaase accept me!Collapse )

10/15/04 09:44 pm - c_h_o_m_p

OKAY GUYS I'M SERIOUS WE'RE GOING TO START PROMOTING AND STUFF SO YEAH UM.
here's the links and the banners. take the plus signs out and you got yourself a banner.PROMOTE PROMOTE PROMOTE.Collapse )
Powered by LiveJournal.com